“Facebook”“Twitter”

Faculty & Staff

 

Name Position
Dr. Frederick Skretta Principal
Cassy Kincaid Assistant Principal/Athletics Director
Ileana Farney Assistant Principal
Cindy Abraham (6-8 orchestra)
Paul Baker (6-8 careers)
Bernard Batie (6-8 art)
Debbie Batterman (6 ELA)
Kate Brady (6-8 girls p.e.)
Timothy Brockman (7 social studies)
Juliann Brown (6 math)
John Casteel (6-8 art)
Dawn Cook Staff (social worker)
Terray Doakes (7 math)
Tracy Dyer (6 math)
Wendell Edwards II (6-8 computer apps.)
Samira Farfan Staff (attendance secretary)
William Francis (6 ELA)
Serena Browne Funches (6 science)
Stephen Gaughan (6 math)
Megan George (7 social studies)
Bridget Gilbreath Staff (nurse)
Anne Gittinger (7 ELA)
Michelle Goodson (6-8 special education)
Michelle Graham (6 social studies)
Michael Green Staff (Resource Officer)
Binod Gurung (6-8 ELL)
Haley Hamilton (6 science)
Bethany Heintz Staff (Speech Therapist)
Kelli Henry (8 ELA)
Amy Hewitt (6 ESL)
Jen Hill Staff (Instructional Coach)
April Hoffman (ILC-Newcomers)
Tameka Holley (6-8 computer apps.)
Eli Jones Staff (6-8 Diploma+)
Katorrica Holman Staff (Treasurer)
Antonia Inchariga Staff (ESL aide)
Sylvia Jackson (6-8 special education)
Ashley Kuch (Librarian)
Carmen Parrado Staff (ESL aide)
John Lazzo (7-8 ELA)
Cari Lindstrom (7 math)
Stephena Mackender (7-8 ESL)
Melissa Malcolm Staff (MTSS Facilitator)
Cheyanne Martin (8 social studies )
Lori Martin Staff (6-8 Gifted)
Maigan McPherson (6-8 theater)
Sarah Mikesic (6-8 special education)
Mark Morrow Staff (Head Custodian)
Ray Niboro (8 math)
Joyce Osborne Staff (Nutritional Services)
Mary Perez (7 science)
Adriana Prado Staff (AD Secretary)
Walter Quintanilla Staff (Translator)
Josephine Reno, 913.627.6204 (8 science)
Thomas Ressler (7 math)
Elizabeth Richards (6 science)
Reggan Reynolds (6-8 band)
Clarissa Ross (6-8 special education)
Fabiola Roush (6-8 ESL)
Al Schuweiler Counselor (6-8)
Amy Shilhanek (6-8 special education)
Clinton Slyter (6-8 boys p.e.)
Cindy Smith (8 ELA)
Eric Speers (6 ELA)
Becky Sprague (6-8 special education)
Scott Strenk Staff (Instructional Coach)
Linda Stringer (6-8 Spanish)
Pamela Sublett Staff (Recovery Facilitator)
Jacob Sweatt (6-8 choir)
Elise Taylor Staff (FACES)
Amanda Todd Staff (Psychologist)
James Todd (8 math)
Madeline Vontz (6 social studies)
Mary Votypka Counselor (6-8)
Robert Weinzirl (8 social studies)
Lori Wiggins Staff (Principal Secretary)
Heather Wikler (6 ELA)